Loading... Please wait...

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

(Click here to read in French)

Effective date: November 12, 2018

Modaselle Fashion LTD ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://www.modaselle.com website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://www.modaselle.com

Definitions

  • Service

    Service is the https://www.modaselle.com website operated by Modaselle Fashion LTD

  • Personal Data

    Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

  • Usage Data

    Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Cookies

    Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

  • Data Controller

    Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.

    For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.

  • Data Processors (or Service Providers)

    Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

    We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

  • Data Subject (or User)

    Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Modaselle Fashion LTD uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Modaselle Fashion LTD legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Modaselle Fashion LTD may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

Modaselle Fashion LTD will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Modaselle Fashion LTD will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Canada and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Canada and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Modaselle Fashion LTD will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Legal Requirements

Modaselle Fashion LTD may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Modaselle Fashion LTD
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Modaselle Fashion LTD aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.

  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.

  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.

  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Modaselle Fashion LTD relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Behavioral Remarketing

Modaselle Fashion LTD uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: privacy@modaselle.com
  • By phone number: +1-604-622-1188

 ----------------------

 

 

Politique de Confidentialité

Date de prise d'effet: November 12, 2018

Modaselle Fashion LTD ("nous", "notre", "nos") exploite le site web https://www.modaselle.com (ci-après désigné par le terme "Service").

Cette page vous explique nos politiques en matière de collecte, d'utilisation et de communication des données à caractère personnel lorsque vous utilisez notre Service ainsi que les choix qui s'offrent à vous en ce qui concerne ces données.

Nous utilisons vos données pour fournir et améliorer le Service. En utilisant le Service, vous consentez à la collecte et à l'utilisation d'informations conformément à la présente politique. Sauf définition contraire dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité, les termes utilisés dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité ont la même signification que dans nos Conditions Générales qui sont disponibles sur https://www.modaselle.com

Définitions

  • Service

    Par Service on entend le site web https://www.modaselle.com exploité par Modaselle Fashion LTD

  • Données à caractère personnel

    Données à Caractère Personnel désigne des données concernant un individu vivant qui peut être identifié à partir de ces données (ou à partir de ces données et d'autres informations en notre possession ou susceptibles d'entrer en notre possession).

  • Données d'Utilisation

    Les Données d'Utilisation sont recueillies automatiquement et sont générées soit par l'utilisation du Service, soit par l'infrastructure du Service proprement dite (par exemple, durée de consultation d'une page).

  • Cookies

    Les cookies sont de petits fichiers enregistrés sur votre dispositif (ordinateur ou dispositif mobile).

  • Responsable du Traitement

    Responsable du Traitement désigne la personne physique ou morale (seule, ou conjointement ou en commun avec d'autres personnes) qui détermine les finalités et les modalités selon lesquelles toutes les données personnelles sont traitées ou doivent l'être.

    Aux fins de la présente Politique de Confidentialité, nous sommes un Responsable du Traitement de vos données à caractère personnel.

  • Sous-Traitants (ou Prestataires de Services)

    Le terme Sous-Traitant (ou Prestataire de Service) désigne toute personne physique ou morale qui traite les données au nom du Responsable du Traitement.

    Il se peut que nous fassions appel aux services de plusieurs Prestataires de Services afin de traiter vos données plus efficacement.

  • Personne Concernée (ou Utilisateur)

    Par Personne Concernée, on entend toute personne vivante qui utilise notre Service et est le sujet de Données à Caractère Personnel.

Collecte et utilisation des données

Nous recueillons plusieurs types de données à différentes fins en vue de vous fournir notre Service et de l'améliorer.

Types de données recueillies

Données à Caractère Personnel

Lorsque vous utilisez notre Service, il est possible que nous vous demandions de nous fournir certaines données personnelles nominatives qui peuvent servir à vous contacter ou à vous identifier ("Données à Caractère Personnel"). Les données personnelles nominatives peuvent comprendre, mais de manière non limitative:

  • Adresse e-mail
  • Prénom et nom de famille
  • Numéro de téléphone
  • Adresse, ville, province, état, code postal
  • Cookies et Données d'Utilisation

Nous pouvons utiliser vos Données à Caractère Personnel pour vous envoyer des bulletins d'information, des communications commerciales ou des promotions et d'autres informations susceptibles de vous intéresser. Vous pouvez choisir de ne recevoir aucune communication de notre part ou de ne recevoir que certaines communications en cliquant sur le lien de désabonnement ou en suivant les instructions qui figurent dans chacun des e-mails que nous envoyons.

Données d'Utilisation

Nous pouvons également recueillir des informations relatives au mode d'accès et d'utilisation du Service ("Données d'Utilisation"). Ces Données d'Utilisation peuvent comprendre des informations telles que l'adresse de protocole Internet (c.-à-d. l'adresse IP) de votre ordinateur, le type de navigateur, la version du navigateur, les pages de notre Service que vous consultez, la date et l'heure de votre visite, le temps passé sur ces pages, les identifiants uniques de dispositifs ainsi que d'autres données de diagnostic.

Suivi et données de cookies

Nous avons recours à des cookies et à d'autres technologies de suivi similaires pour effectuer un suivi des activités effectuées dans notre Service, et nous conservons certaines informations.

Les cookies sont des fichiers à faible volume de données pouvant comporter un identifiant unique anonyme. Les cookies sont envoyés à votre navigateur depuis un site web et sont stockés sur votre dispositif. D'autres technologies de suivi telles que les pixels, les balises et les scripts sont également utilisées pour recueillir et suivre des informations et afin d'améliorer et d'analyser notre Service.

Vous pouvez demander à votre navigateur de refuser tous les cookies ou de vous avertir lorsqu'un cookie est envoyé. Toutefois, si vous n'acceptez pas les cookies, il se peut que vous ne puissiez pas utiliser certains éléments de notre Service.

Exemples de cookies que nous utilisons :

  • Cookies de Session. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Session pour faire fonctionner notre Service.
  • Cookies de Préférences. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Préférences pour mémoriser vos préférences et vos différents paramètres.
  • Cookies de Sécurité. Nous utilisons des Cookies de Sécurité pour des raisons de sécurité.

Utilisation des données

Modaselle Fashion LTD utilise les données recueillies à des fins diverses:

  • Pour fournir et assurer notre Service
  • Pour vous faire part des changements apportés à notre Service
  • Pour vous permettre d'utiliser les fonctions interactives de notre Service quand vous le souhaitez
  • Pour assurer l'assistance client
  • Pour recueillir des données précieuses ou d'analyses qui nous permettront d'améliorer notre Service
  • Pour contrôler l'utilisation de notre Service
  • Pour détecter, prévenir et régler les problèmes techniques
  • Pour vous faire part de l'actualité, d'offres spéciales et d'informations d'ordre général concernant d'autres marchandises, services et événements que nous proposons et qui sont similaires à ceux que vous avez déjà achetés ou au sujet desquels vous vous êtes déjà renseigné, sauf si vous avez déjà indiqué que vous ne voulez pas recevoir d'informations de cette nature.

Fondement juridique du traitement des données à caractère personnel en vertu du Règlement Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), le fondement juridique de Modaselle Fashion LTD en ce qui concerne la collecte et l'utilisation des données personnelles décrites dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité dépend des Données à Caractère Personnel que nous recueillons et du contexte précis dans lequel nous les recueillons.

Modaselle Fashion LTD peut traiter vos Données à Caractère Personnel:

  • Parce que nous avons besoin d'exécuter un contrat passé avec vous
  • Parce que vous nous avez autorisés à le faire
  • Parce que nous avons un intérêt légitime à effectuer ce traitement et que vos droits ne priment pas sur cet intérêt légitime
  • À des fins de traitement des paiements
  • Pour respecter la loi

Conservation des données

Modaselle Fashion LTD ne conservera vos Données à Caractère Personnel que tant que cela sera nécessaire aux fins stipulées dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité. Nous conserverons et utiliserons vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans la mesure où cela sera nécessaire pour que nous puissions nous acquitter de nos obligations légales (par exemple, pour respecter la législation en vigueur), résoudre des différends et appliquer nos accords et nos politiques.

Modaselle Fashion LTD conservera également les Données d'Utilisation à des fins d'analyses internes. Les Données d'Utilisation sont généralement conservées pour une période plus courte, sauf lorsque ces données sont utilisées pour renforcer la sécurité ou pour améliorer les fonctionnalités de notre Service, ou si nous sommes légalement tenus de conserver ces données plus longtemps.

Transfert des données

Les informations vous concernant, notamment vos Données à Caractère Personnel, peuvent être transférées de votre région, province, pays, ou autre division territoriale vers des ordinateurs – et stockées sur ces derniers – situés à un endroit où la législation relative à la protection des données diffère de celle du territoire où vous résidez.

Si vous résidez hors de/du Canada et que vous choisissez de nous communiquer des informations, sachez que nous transférons les données, y compris les Données à Caractère Personnel, vers le/la Canada et que nous les y traitons.

En acceptant la présente Politique de Confidentialité puis en soumettant ces informations, vous consentez à ce transfert.

Modaselle Fashion LTD prendra toutes les mesures raisonnablement nécessaires pour faire en sorte que vos données soient traitées de manière sécurisée et conformément à la présente Politique de Confidentialité et vos Données à Caractère Personnel ne seront transférées vers aucune organisation ni aucun pays à moins que des contrôles adéquats ne soient en place, notamment en ce qui concerne la sécurité de vos données et d'autres données personnelles.

Communication de données

Exigences légales

Modaselle Fashion LTD peut communiquer vos Données à Caractère Personnel si elle estime de bonne foi que cela est nécessaire pour:

  • S'acquitter d'une obligation légale
  • Protéger et défendre les droits ou les biens de Modaselle Fashion LTD
  • Prévenir d'éventuels actes répréhensibles ou enquêter sur de tels actes dans le cadre du Service
  • Assurer la sécurité personnelle des utilisateurs du Service ou du public
  • Se protéger contre la responsabilité civile

Sécurité des données

La sécurité de vos données nous tient à cœur. Toutefois, n'oubliez pas qu'aucune méthode de transmission de données par Internet ou méthode de stockage électronique n'est sûre à 100 %. Bien que nous nous efforcions d'utiliser des méthodes commercialement acceptables pour protéger vos Données à Caractère Personnel, nous ne pouvons pas leur garantir une sécurité absolue.

Signaux "Ne pas me suivre"

Nous ne prenons pas en charge "Ne pas me suivre" ("NPS"). "Ne pas me suivre" est une préférence que vous pouvez définir dans votre navigateur web pour indiquer aux sites web que vous ne voulez pas être suivi.

Vous pouvez activer ou désactiver "Ne pas me suivre" en vous rendant sur la page Préférences ou Paramètres de votre navigateur web.

Droits à la protection des données qui vous sont accordés par le Règlement Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), vous avez certains droits en matière de protection des données. Modaselle Fashion LTD entend prendre des mesures raisonnables pour vous permettre de corriger, de modifier, ou de supprimer vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou d'en limiter l'utilisation.

Si vous souhaitez savoir quelles Données à Caractère Personnel nous détenons à votre sujet et voulez qu'elles soient supprimées de nos systèmes, veuillez nous contacter.

Dans certaines circonstances, vous avez les droits suivants en matière de protection des données:

  • Le droit d'accéder aux informations que nous détenons à votre sujet, de les actualiser ou de les supprimer. Lorsque cette option est proposée, vous pouvez consulter ou actualiser vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou en demander la suppression dans la section paramètres de votre compte. Si vous ne pouvez pas effectuer ces actions vous-même, merci de nous contacter pour obtenir de l'aide.

  • Droit de rectification. Vous avez le droit de faire rectifier vos données si elles sont inexactes ou incomplètes.

  • Droit d'opposition. Vous avez le droit de vous opposer à ce que nous traitions vos Données à Caractère Personnel.

  • Droit de limitation Vous avez le droit de nous demander de limiter le traitement de vos données personnelles.

  • Le droit à la portabilité des données. Vous avez le droit de recevoir une copie des informations que nous détenons à votre sujet dans un format couramment utilisé, structuré et lisible par une machine.

  • Droit au retrait du consentement. Vous avez également le droit de retirer votre consentement à tout moment si Modaselle Fashion LTD s'est appuyé sur votre consentement pour traiter vos données personnelles.

Veuillez noter que nous pouvons vous demander de prouver votre identité avant de répondre à des demandes de cette nature.

Vous avez le droit de déposer plainte auprès d'une autorité de protection des données au sujet de notre collecte et de notre utilisation de vos Données à Caractère Personnel. Pour plus de précisions, veuillez contacter l'autorité de protection des données la plus proche de vous dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE).

Prestataires de services

Nous pouvons faire appel à des sociétés tierces et à des tierces personnes pour faciliter la prestation de notre Service ("Prestataires de Services"), assurer le Service en notre nom, assurer des services liés au Service ou nous aider à analyser la façon dont notre Service est utilisé.

Ces tiers n'ont accès à vos Données à Caractère Personnel que pour effectuer ces tâches en notre nom et il leur est interdit de les communiquer ou de les utiliser à quelle qu'autre fin.

Analyses

Nous pouvons faire appel à des Prestataires de Services tiers pour surveiller et analyser l'utilisation de notre Service.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics est un service d'analyse web proposé par Google qui assure le suivi du trafic d'un site web et en rend compte. Google utilise les données recueillies pour suivre et surveiller l'utilisation de notre Service. Ces données sont partagées avec d'autres services Google. Google peut utiliser les données recueillies pour contextualiser et personnaliser les annonces de son propre réseau publicitaire.

    Vous pouvez empêcher que vos activités dans le cadre du Service ne soient mises à la disposition de Google Analytics en installant le plug-in pour navigateur Analytics Opt out browser add-on de Google Analytics. Ce plug-in empêche le code JavaScript de Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js et dc.js) de partager les informations concernant les activités liées aux visites avec Google Analytics.

    Pour plus de précisions sur les pratiques de confidentialité de Google, merci de consulter la page web Protection de la vie privée et conditions de Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Remarketing comportemental

Modaselle Fashion LTD fait appel à des services de remarketing pour vous présenter des annonces sur des sites de tiers après que vous ayez consulté notre Service. Nous et nos fournisseurs tiers utilisons des cookies pour façonner, optimiser et diffuser des annonces en fonction de votre fréquentation antérieure de notre Service.

Paiements

Il se peut que nous proposions des produits et/ ou services payants dans le cadre du Service. En pareil cas, nous ferons appel à des services de tiers pour le traitement des paiements (c.-à-d. à des sociétés de traitement des paiements).

Nous ne recueillerons pas et ne conserverons pas les données de votre carte de paiement. Ces données sont directement communiquées aux sociétés tierces qui traitent les paiements, lesquelles sociétés utilisent vos données personnelles conformément à leur politique de confidentialité. Ces sociétés de traitement des paiements respectent la norme PCI-DSS gérée par le PCI Security Standards Council, qui est le fruit d'un effort concerté entre des marques telles que Visa, MasterCard, American Express et Discover. Les exigences PCI-DSS aident à garantir un traitement sécurisé des informations de paiement.

Les sociétés de traitement de paiements avec lesquelles nous travaillons sont::

Liens pointant vers d'autres sites

Il se peut que notre Service contienne des liens pointant vers d'autres sites que nous n'exploitons pas. Si vous cliquez sur un lien de tiers, vous serez redirigé vers le site de ce tiers. Nous vous recommandons vivement d'examiner la politique de confidentialité de chacun des sites que vous consultez.

Nous n'avons aucun contrôle sur le contenu, les politiques ou pratiques de confidentialité des sites ou services de tiers et déclinons toute responsabilité en ce qui les concerne.

Vie privée des enfants

Notre Service ne s'adresse pas aux personnes de moins de 18 ans ("Enfants").

Nous ne recueillons pas sciemment de données personnelles nominatives auprès de personnes de moins de 18 ans. Si vous êtes un parent ou un tuteur et que vous savez que votre Enfant nous a communiqué des Données à Caractère Personnel, veuillez nous contacter. Si nous apprenons que nous avons recueilli des Données à Caractère Personnel auprès d'enfants sans vérifier s'il y a consentement parental, nous faisons le nécessaire pour supprimer ces informations de nos serveurs.

Modifications de la présente Politique de Confidentialité

Nous nous réservons le droit d'actualiser notre Politique de Confidentialité de temps à autre. Nous vous informerons de toute modification en publiant la nouvelle Politique de Confidentialité sur cette page.

Avant que la modification ne prenne effet, nous vous en informerons par e-mail et/ ou en plaçant un avis bien en vue dans notre Service et nous actualiserons la "date de prise d'effet" qui figure en haut de la présente Politique de Confidentialité.

Nous vous conseillons de consulter la présente Politique de Confidentialité périodiquement pour prendre connaissance de toute modification. Les modifications apportées à la présente Politique de Confidentialité prennent effet lorsqu'elles sont publiées sur cette page.

Nous contacter

Pour toute question relative à la présente Politique de Confidentialité, veuillez nous contacter:

  • Par courrier électronique: privacy@modaselle.com
  • Par téléphone: +1-604-622-1188

Recent Updates

Sign up for Modaselle news

createalert.jpg